Sports Results

Here you’ll find all the results from Sub-branches participating in the RSL NSW Sport Program. If your sub-Branch result is zero and you’d like to change this, join in by using this registration form.

Or if you’ve completed an activity, report an event.

Blue Mountains

Challenge Ladder
Blackheath/Mt Victoria
Lithgow City
Kandos
Katoomba
Oberon
Portland
Springwood
Participation Competition
Blackheath/Mt Victoria
0
Lithgow City
0
Kandos
0
Katoomba
0
Oberon
0
Portland
0
Springwood
0

Central Coast

Challenge Ladder
Davistown
Doyalson/Wyee
Gosford
Ourimbah/Lisarow
South Lake Macquarie
Terrigal/Wamberal
The Entrance/Long Jetty
Toukley
Woy Woy/Ettalong/Hardys Bay
Wyong
Participation Competition
Davistown
0
Doyalson/Wyee
0
Gosford
0
Ourimbah/Lisarow
0
South Lake Macquarie
0
Terrigal/Wamberal
0
The Entrance/Long Jetty
0
Toukley
0
Woy Woy/Ettalong/Hardys Bay
0
Wyong
0

Central Southern

Challenge Ladder
Albion Park
Berry
Bomaderry
Bowral
Braidwood
Bundanoon
Callala Beach
Coledale
Corrimal
Crookwell
Gerringong
Goulburn
Huskisson
Milton/Ulladulla
Mittagong
Moss Vale
Nowra
Shoalhaven Heads
Sussex Inlet
Taralga
Warilla
Woonona/Bulli
Yass
Participation Competition
Albion Park
0
Berry
0
Bomaderry
0
Bowral
0
Braidwood
0
Bundanoon
0
Callala Beach
0
Coledale
0
Corrimal
0
Crookwell
0
Gerringong
0
Goulburn
0
Huskisson
0
Milton/Ulladulla
0
Mittagong
0
Moss Vale
0
Nowra
0
Shoalhaven Heads
0
Sussex Inlet
0
Taralga
0
Warilla
0
Woonona/Bulli
0
Yass
0

Eastern Metropolitan

Challenge Ladder
Bondi Junction/Waverley
Botany
Bronte
Combined Services
Coogee Randwick Clovelly
Kensington
Lord Howe Island
Malabar
Maroubra
Mascot
Matraville
Norfolk Island
North Bondi
Paddington/Woollahra
Redfern
Rose Bay
Participation Competition
Paddington/Woollahra
19
Maroubra
18
Mascot
1
Bondi Junction/Waverley
0
Botany
0
Bronte
0
Combined Services
0
Coogee Randwick Clovelly
0
Kensington
0
Lord Howe Island
0
Malabar
0
Matraville
0
Norfolk Island
0
North Bondi
0
Redfern
0
Rose Bay
0

Far North Coast

Challenge Ladder
Alstonville
Ballina
Bangalow
Byron Bay
Casino
City of Lismore
Kingscliff
Kyogle
Mullumbimby
Murwillumbah
Pottsville District
Woodburn/Evans Head
Woodenbong
Participation Competition
Kingscliff
3
Alstonville
0
Ballina
0
Bangalow
0
Byron Bay
0
Casino
0
City of Lismore
0
Kyogle
0
Mullumbimby
0
Murwillumbah
0
Pottsville District
0
Woodburn/Evans Head
0
Woodenbong
0

Far South Western

Challenge Ladder
Batlow
City of Albury
Corowa
Gundagai
Holbrook
Howlong
Lockhart
The Rock
Tumbarumba
Tumut
Wagga Wagga
Participation Competition
Batlow
0
City of Albury
0
Corowa
0
Gundagai
0
Holbrook
0
Howlong
0
Lockhart
0
The Rock
0
Tumbarumba
0
Tumut
0
Wagga Wagga
0

Far Southern Metropolitan

Challenge Ladder
Bass Hill
Belfield
Camden
Campsie
Canley Heights
Canterbury/Hurlstone Park
City of Bankstown
City of Liverpool
Earlwood/Bardwell Park/Marrickville
Ingleburn
Kingsgrove
Lakemba
Panania
Participation Competition
Bass Hill
0
Belfield
0
Camden
0
Campsie
0
Canley Heights
0
Canterbury/Hurlstone Park
0
City of Bankstown
0
City of Liverpool
0
Earlwood/Bardwell Park/Marrickville
0
Ingleburn
0
Kingsgrove
0
Lakemba
0
Panania
0

Far Western Metropolitan

Challenge Ladder
Blaxland/Glenbrook
Castle Hill and District
City of Blacktown
City of Fairfield
City of Parramatta
Epping
Glenorie
Merrylands
Richmond
Rooty Hill
Smithfield
St Marys
Windsor and District
Participation Competition
Castle Hill and District
48
Blaxland/Glenbrook
0
City of Blacktown
0
City of Fairfield
0
City of Parramatta
0
Epping
0
Glenorie
0
Merrylands
0
Richmond
0
Rooty Hill
0
Smithfield
0
St Marys
0
Windsor and District
0

Hunter Valley

Challenge Ladder
Aberdeen
Abermain
Branxton
Cessnock
Denman
Dungog
East Maitland
Gresford
Greta
Kurri Kurri
Maitland
Merriwa
Muswellbrook
Scone
Singleton
Participation Competition
Aberdeen
0
Abermain
0
Branxton
0
Cessnock
0
Denman
0
Dungog
0
East Maitland
0
Gresford
0
Greta
0
Kurri Kurri
0
Maitland
0
Merriwa
0
Muswellbrook
0
Scone
0
Singleton
0

Intra Mural

Challenge Ladder
Maritime Services Board
Masonic
NSW Police
Westpac Banking Corporation
Participation Competition
Maritime Services Board
0
Masonic
0
NSW Police
0
Westpac Banking Corporation
0

Lower North Coast

Challenge Ladder
Wingham
Old Bar Beach
Nabiac
Bulahdelah
Gloucester
Kendall
Laurieton
Port Macquarie
Wauchope
Taree
Forster-Tuncurry
Participation Competition
Old Bar Beach
222
Nabiac
210
Wingham
20
Bulahdelah
0
Gloucester
0
Kendall
0
Laurieton
0
Port Macquarie
0
Taree
0
Wauchope
0

Monaro & Far South Coast


New England

Challenge Ladder
Armidale
Bingara
Glen Innes
Guyra
Inverell
Manilla
Tamworth
Tenterfield
Tingha
Participation Competition
Armidale
0
Bingara
0
Glen Innes
0
Guyra
0
Inverell
0
Manilla
0
Tamworth
0
Tenterfield
0
Tingha
0

Newcastle

Challenge Ladder
Boolaroo/Speers Point
Cardiff
City of Newcastle
Karuah
Lambton/New Lambton
Medowie
Nelson Bay
Pelican Flat
Raymond Terrace
Shortland
Stockton
Swansea
Tea Gardens
Tilligerry
Toronto
Wallsend and District
Participation Competition
Boolaroo/Speers Point
0
Cardiff
0
City of Newcastle
0
Karuah
0
Lambton/New Lambton
0
Medowie
0
Nelson Bay
0
Pelican Flat
0
Raymond Terrace
0
Shortland
0
Stockton
0
Swansea
0
Tea Gardens
0
Tilligerry
0
Toronto
0
Wallsend and District
0

North Coast

Challenge Ladder
Bellinger River
Bowraville and District
Coffs Harbour
Dorrigo
Grafton
Kempsey/Macleay
Macksville
Maclean
Nambucca Heads
Sawtell
South West Rocks
Stuarts Point
Taylors Arm
Urunga
Woolgoolga
Yamba
Participation Competition
Bellinger River
0
Bowraville and District
0
Coffs Harbour
0
Dorrigo
0
Grafton
0
Kempsey/Macleay
0
Macksville
0
Maclean
0
Nambucca Heads
0
Sawtell
0
South West Rocks
0
Stuarts Point
0
Taylors Arm
0
Urunga
0
Woolgoolga
0
Yamba
0

North Western

Challenge Ladder
Boggabri
Gunnedah
Quirindi
Moree
Mungindi
Narrabri
Walgett
Participation Competition
Boggabri
0
Gunnedah
0
Quirindi
0
Moree
0
Mungindi
0
Narrabri
0
Walgett
0

Northern Beaches

Challenge Ladder
Avalon Beach
Collaroy
Dee Why
Forestville
Harbord
Narrabeen
Palm Beach
Pittwater
War Veterans Village (Narrabeen)
Participation Competition
Avalon Beach
0
Collaroy
0
Dee Why
0
Forestville
0
Harbord
0
Narrabeen
0
Palm Beach
0
Pittwater
0
War Veterans Village (Narrabeen)
0

Northern Metropolitan

Challenge Ladder
Berowra
Brooklyn
Chatswood
Gladesville
Hornsby
Hunters Hill
Kirribilli
Lane Cove
Mosman
North Ryde
North Sydney
Participation Competition
Kirribilli
5
Berowra
3
Mosman
3
Brooklyn
0
Chatswood
0
Gladesville
0
Hornsby
0
Hunters Hill
0
Lane Cove
0
North Ryde
0
North Sydney
0

Riverina

Challenge Ladder
Balranald
Barham & District
Berrigan
Darlington Point/Coleambally
Deniliquin
Finley
Griffith
Hay
Jerilderie
Lake Cargelligo
Leeton
Moama
Narrandera
Tocumwal
Ungarie
Wentworth and District
West Wyalong
Participation Competition
Balranald
0
Barham & District
0
Berrigan
0
Darlington Point/Coleambally
0
Deniliquin
0
Finley
0
Griffith
0
Hay
0
Jerilderie
0
Lake Cargelligo
0
Leeton
0
Moama
0
Narrandera
0
Tocumwal
0
Ungarie
0
Wentworth and District
0
West Wyalong
0

South Western

Challenge Ladder
Ariah Park
Boorowa
Canowindra
Coolamon
Cootamundra
Cowra
Grenfell
Junee
Temora
Wirrimah/Koorawatha
Young
Participation Competition
Ariah Park
0
Boorowa
0
Canowindra
0
Coolamon
0
Cootamundra
0
Cowra
0
Grenfell
0
Junee
0
Temora
0
Wirrimah/Koorawatha
0
Young
0

Southern Metropolitan

Challenge Ladder
Arncliffe
Bexley
Brighton Le Sands
Bundeena
Caringbah
Cronulla
Engadine
Heathcote
Helensburgh
Kogarah
Miranda
Mortdale
Oatley
Penshurst
South Hurstville
Woronora River
Participation Competition
Arncliffe
0
Bexley
0
Brighton Le Sands
0
Bundeena
0
Caringbah
0
Cronulla
0
Engadine
0
Heathcote
0
Helensburgh
0
Kogarah
0
Miranda
0
Mortdale
0
Oatley
0
Penshurst
0
South Hurstville
0
Woronora River
0

Western

Challenge Ladder
Baradine
Bathurst
City of Orange
Cobar
Condobolin
Coonabarabran
Dubbo
Dunedoo/Leadville
Eumungerie/Coboco
Forbes
Gilgandra
Gulgong
Lyndhurst
Mendooran
Molong
Mudgee
Narromine
Nyngan
Parkes
Trundle
Wellington
Participation Competition
Baradine
0
Bathurst
0
City of Orange
0
Cobar
0
Condobolin
0
Coonabarabran
0
Dubbo
0
Dunedoo/Leadville
0
Eumungerie/Coboco
0
Forbes
0
Gilgandra
0
Gulgong
0
Lyndhurst
0
Mendooran
0
Molong
0
Mudgee
0
Narromine
0
Nyngan
0
Parkes
0
Trundle
0
Wellington
0

Western Metropolitan

Challenge Ladder
Ashfield
Balmain Rozelle
Burwood
Cumberland
Enfield/Croydon Park
Lidcombe
Newtown
Petersham
Participation Competition
Ashfield
0
Balmain Rozelle
0
Burwood
0
Cumberland
0
Enfield/Croydon Park
0
Lidcombe
0
Newtown
0
Petersham
0

Back to top